Probable Nominees By Name

PROBABLE NOMINEE LIST : Sorted by Nominee Name  / Click Here to View the By Category )

Probable Nominee Award Category Award
Adbhut Entertainment Entertainment Award Best Entertainment Group
Adbhut Entertainment
(Gurmeet Singh)
Entertainment Award Best Show Promoter Group
Ali Khan Community Award Most Humble Person
Ali King Khan Fashion Award Best Dressed Male
Alka Sharma Community Award Best Community Promoter
Amar Sigh Chaudhari Fashion Award Best Dressed Male
Ami G Patel Entertainment Award Best Performing Artist
Amrit Johar Community Award Pride of Community
Amrit Johar Youth Awards iCAN Youth Achiever
Anand Bhatt Entertainment Award Best Dancer Male
Anand Bhatt Social Media Award Selfie Queen
Anil K Sharma Entertainment Award Best Singer Male
Anip Patel/Mohan Entertainment Award Best Performing Artist
Anip Patel/Mohan Social Media Award Social Media King
Anu Behari – Eye on India Community Award Best Not For Profit Organization
Anup Kilani Entertainment Award Best Choreographer
Anup Kilani Entertainment Award Best Dancer Male
Arti Rawat Entertainment Award Best Dancer Female
Arti Rawat Fashion Award Best Dressed Female
Aruna Lal Entertainment Award Best Singer Female
Asha Oroskar Business Award Best Entrepreneur
Ashfaq Syed Community Award ICAN Community Leader
Ashika Sachdev Entertainment Award Best Singer Female
Ashley Singh Entertainment Award Best Singer Female
Ashwariya Sharma Community Award Most Emerging/Promising Personality
Atul Kumar Verma Entertainment Award Best Singer Male
Azha Syed Fashion Award Fashion Icon Female
Bhagya Nagesh Entertainment Award Best Choreographer
Bharti Desai Entertainment Award Best Singer Female
Blind Foundation for India Community Award Best Not For Profit Organization
Bollywood Rhythms Entertainment Award Best Dance Group/Academy
Chandini Duvvuri Community Award Pride of Community
Chandini Duvvuri Fashion Award Best Dressed Female
Chandini Duvvuri Fashion Award Fashion Icon Female
Chukka Venkateshwarlu Community Award Best Volunteer
Cine Starz Entertainment (Rafi Hussian) Entertainment Award Best Show Promoter Group
Cuisine of India Business Award Best Restaurant
Darshan Thomas (Kelvyn) Youth Awards ICAN Youth Achiever
Deep Walia & Parminder Walia Family Award Best Couple – Jodi No 1
Deep Walia & Parminder Walia Family Award Best Dancing Pair – Dancing Jodi
Desi Junction Community Award Best Organization
Desi Junction Entertainment Award Best Entertainment Group
Dhitu Bhagwakar Business Award Best Entrepreneur
Dilip Mehta Community Award Most Humble Person
DJ Dhiraj Gupta Entertainment Award Best Disk Jockey
DJ Sanjay Patel Entertainment Award Best Disk Jockey
Dj Sohbash Entertainment Award Best Disk Jockey
Dr Paramjeet Kaur Singh Community Award Best Community Promoter
Dr. Anil Oroskar Business Award Best Innovator
Dr. Anuja Gupta Business Award Best Entrepreneur
Dr. Anuja Gupta Community Award Most Emerging/Promising Personality
Dr. Anuja Gupta Life Time Achievement Award ICAN Woman of the Year
Dr. Bharat Barai Life Time Achievement Award ICAN Biggest Supporter (Supporter of ICAN)
Dr. Manu K. Vora Community Award ICAN Community Leader
Dr. Prakasam Tata Community Award Best Community Promoter
Dr. Sakthivel Sadayappan, Ph.D., M.B.A. Business Award Best Innovator
Dr. Saradapurna Sonty Community Award Best Community Promoter
Dr. Uma Aramandla Katiki Community Award Best Community Promoter
Dr. Uma Aramandla Katiki Community Award Best Volunteer
Dr.Rasik Shah Community Award Best Volunteer
Farah Khan Social Media Award Selfie Queen
Farhana Bukhari Family Award Best Wife – Biwi No 1
Federation of Indian Associations Chicago Community Award Most United Organization
Gaylord Restaurant Business Award Best Restaurant
Gordhan Patel Business Award Best Entrepreneur
Gulya KG Life Time Achievement Award ICAN Friend of India
Gulzar Singh Business Award Best Entrepreneur
Gurmeet singh Dhalwan Fashion Award Best Dressed Male
Gurmeet singh Dhalwan Social Media Award Selfie Queen
Habeeba zainab Business Award Best Entrepreneur
Hamfard Community Award Pride of Community
Happy Feet Walker’s Club Community Award Community Fitness
Hari Patel Community Award Pride of Community
Hari Patel Life Time Achievement Award ICAN Role Model (Hero)
Harish Kolasani Community Award Best Community Promoter
Harold D’Souza Community Award Survivor of Human Trafficking
Harsh Garg & Ankita Garg –  Golchi LLC Business Award Best Innovator
Hema Shastri Community Award Best Community Promoter
Hema Shastri Community Award Most Humble Person
Hema Shastri Community Award Pride of Community
Hema Shastri Life Time Achievement Award ICAN Woman of the Year
Hemi Patel Community Award Best Community Promoter
Hemi Patel Community Award Most Humble Person
Himalaya Business Award Best Restaurant
Hiteh Gandhi Social Media Award Selfie Queen
Hitesh Gandhi Social Media Award Face of the Facebook Award
Hitesh Gandhi Social Media Award Social Media King
Illa Chaudhary Social Media Award Selfie Queen
Imran Khan Entertainment Award Best Singer Male
India House Business Award Best Restaurant
Jagmohan Jayara Business Award Best Entrepreneur
Jasbir Sugga Business Award Best Entrepreneur
Jasbir Sugga Community Award Best Community Promoter
Jasvir Kaur Community Award Best Volunteer
Jimmy patel Business Award Best Entrepreneur
Junoon Dance Company Entertainment Award Best Dance Group/Academy
Kajol Topiwala Entertainment Award Best Dancer Female
Kalashree Dance Academy Entertainment Award Best Dance Group/Academy
Kalpesh Joshi Business Award Best Entrepreneur
Karishma Bhagwakar Entertainment Award Best Singer Female
Kelvyn Darshan Thomas Youth Awards ICAN Youth Achiever
Komal Sharma Community Award Pride of Community
Krish Parikh Life Time Achievement Award ICAN Senior of the Year
Krishna Entertainment Award Best Singer Female
Krishna Bansal Community Award ICAN Community Leader
Krishna K Bansal Community Award Best Community Promoter
Laddi Singh Community Award ICAN Community Leader
Lakshmy Ganesh Social Media Award Selfie Queen
Live 2 U (Karl Kalra) Entertainment Award Best Show Promoter Group
Mandeep Saini Entertainment Award Best Singer Male
Mandi Theatre Group Entertainment Award Best Production House
Manjeet Bhalla Family Award Best Husband – Husband No 1
Manochetana Community Award Best Not For Profit Organization
Marisa Paolillo-Patel Business Award Best Chef
Mike Kalaria Business Award Best Entrepreneur
Mona Bhalla Community Award Most Emerging/Promising Personality
Mona Bhalla Community Award Most Emerging/Promising Personality
Moti Sinh Rajpurohit Business Award Best Chef
Mr. Vipin & Chandra Family Award Totally Filmy Family
Mumbai Café Business Award Best Restaurant
Naimiti Desai Entertainment Award Best Dancer Female
Namita Dogra Entertainment Award Best Performing Artist
Namitha Pai Nayak Social Media Award Social Media Queen
Nazneen Hashmi Life Time Achievement Award ICAN Woman of the Year
Neal Modi Youth Awards ICAN Youth Achiever
Nighat Ali Entertainment Award Best Choreographer
Nighat Ali Entertainment Award Best Dancer Female
Niles & Rajesh Patel Business Award Best Entrepreneur
Nimita Dogra Entertainment Award ??
Nipa Shah Entertainment Award Best Singer Female
Nipa Shah Entertainment Award Best Singer Female
Nipun Dubey Education Award Higher Education Top Pick
Nipun Dubey Education Award Student Of The Year
Nipun Dubey Youth Awards ICAN Youth Achiever
Nisha Gupta Community Award Best Volunteer
Nishma Patel & Nihma Patel Family Award Best Dancing Pair – Dancing Jodi
Noman Khan Entertainment Award Best Dancer Male
Noman Khan Entertainment Award Best Performing Artist
Noman Khan’s Family Family Award Totally Filmy Family
Onkar Sangha Community Award Most Humble Person
Payal Shah Community Award Best Volunteer
Prachi Jaitly Entertainment Award Best Dancer Female
Prachi Jaitly Family Award Best Wife – Biwi No 1
Praveen Moturu Community Award Most Emerging/Promising Personality
Prerana Mitta Education Award Student Of The Year
Pritesh Gandhi Business Award Best Entrepreneur
Pritesh Gandhi Community Award Most Emerging/Promising Personality
Priyanka and Poonam Entertainment Award Best Choreographer
Priyankka Krishnan Youth Awards ICAN Youth Achiever
Priyankka Krishnan Youth Awards ICAN Youth Achiever
Promila Kumar Community Award Best Social Worker
Raghu Raj Singh Business Award Best Chef
Rahul Wahi Business Award Best Entrepreneur
Ram Saini Community Award Best Community Promoter
Ravi Tokala Social Media Award Face of the Facebook Award
Ravishankar Subramanian Entertainment Award Best Singer Male
Richa Agnihotri Business Award Best Entrepreneur
Rinki Talati Entertainment Award Best Singer Female
Rita shah Family Award Best Wife – Biwi No 1
Rita shastri Community Award Best Community Promoter
Rita shastri Entertainment Award Best Singer Female
Roni Akurati Entertainment Award Best Performing Artist
Roni Akurati Youth Awards ICAN Youth Achiever
Roni Akurati Youth Awards ICAN Youth Achiever
Sachin Govind Education Award Higher Education Top Pick
Sachin Govind Youth Awards ICAN Youth Achiever
Sahil & LATAN (Nick Patel & Babu Patel) Entertainment Award Best Show Promoter Group
Saloni Mathur Entertainment Award Best Singer Female
Saloni Mathur Entertainment Award Best Singer Female
Saloni Nagarkar Youth Awards ICAN Youth Achiever
Sameer saini Entertainment Award Best Singer Male
Sanjay Shah Business Award Best Entrepreneur
Sant Nirankari Mission Community Award Best Organization
Sant Nirankari Mission Community Award Most United Organization
Santokh Singh DC Business Award Best Entrepreneur
Satnam Aulakh Community Award Best Community Promoter
Satnam Aulakh Community Award ICAN Community Leader
Satnam Aulakh Life Time Achievement Award ICAN Friend of India
Seema Bhatnagar Community Award Best Volunteer
Seema Bhatnagar Community Award Best Volunteer
Sharooq Saini Family Award Best Wife – Biwi No 1
Sheena Dwivedi Entertainment Award Best Singer Female
Shiel Ghalleghar Community Award Most Emerging/Promising Personality
Shikara Restaurant Business Award Best Restaurant
Shital Daftari Business Award Best Entrepreneur
Shiv Chibber Fashion Award Best Dressed Male
Shreepaad Dave Entertainment Award Best Performing Artist
Sim Sabharwal  & Puneet Walia Family Award Best Couple – Jodi No 2
Sonia Modi Education Award High School Topper
Soniaca Singh & Vikrant Singh Family Award Best Couple – Jodi No 3
Sonica Singh & Vikrant Singh Family Award Best Dancing Pair – Dancing Jodi
Soorya Dance Academy Entertainment Award Best Dance Group/Academy
Starz Entertainment (Savi Singh) Entertainment Award Best Show Promoter Group
Suhanee Patel Community Award Pride of Community
Sujatha Appalaneni Community Award Pride of Community
Sumiti Mehta Community Award Best Volunteer
Summer Festival Community Award Best Community Event of The Year
Sunil Shah Entertainment Award Best Dancer Male
Sunil Shah Fashion Award Best Dressed Male
Sunil Shah Fashion Award Most Unique Dress
Suresh Dave Business Award Best Chef
Sweta Bhagwakar Entertainment Award Best Choreographer
Syed Hussaini Community Award ICAN Community Leader
Syed Hussaini Community Award Pride of Community
Sylvia Bhugra & Amrit Bhugra Family Award Best Couple – Jodi No 4
Tabish Jagshi Youth Awards Youth Fashion Icon
Tanay Ganga Entertainment Award Best Entertainment Group
Thakar Singh Basati Community Award ICAN Community Leader
Thumak Indian Bar & Grill Business Award Best Restaurant
Tina Jagshi Community Award Best Volunteer
Tri State Telugu Organization Community Award Most United Organization
Uma Muthiah Entertainment Award Best Dance Group/Academy
Uttarakhand Samaj Of Greater Chicago Community Award Most United Organization
Vaibhav Mathur Entertainment Award Best Singer Male
Vaibhav Mathur Entertainment Award Best Singer Male
Venkateshwarlu Chukka Community Award Best Community Promoter
Venkateshwarlu Chukka Community Award Best Volunteer
Yeh Cheez Entertainment Award Best Entertainment Group
Yeh Cheez Group Entertainment Award Best Dance Group/Academy
Zeeshad Hasni Entertainment Award Best Dancer Male
Zehra Gokal Community Award Pride of Community